Sabina Surjan

Kategorie(n):

Blade: GEWO Force ARC OFF

Rubber: GEWO EL Pro 47.5 Hard

Nationality : Serbian

Date of Birth : 04.10.2000

Nickname: Šuki

Highest World Ranking: 115

System of play: Offensive

Special stroke and favourite exercise: Backhand to Backhand

Current Club: Budaörsi SC (Hungary)

previous clubs:

  • STK Novi Sad (Serbia)

Erfolge:

  • 1. Place European ranking list (Juniors)
  • 3. Place World ranking list (Juniors)
  • 1. Place European Youth Top 10
  • YOG, 4. Place Mixed
  • 2019 64. Place World Championship
  • 2018 32. Place European Championship