(Deutsch) Tijana Jokic

Kategorie(n):

Blade: GEWO Force ARC OFF

Rubber: GEWO Hype KR

Nationality : Serbian

Date of Birth : 28.05.2000

Nicknames: Tica

Highest World Ranking: 254 (now, 11.2019), 64 (U21 now, 11.2019), 44 (Junior, 03.2017)

System of play: Offensive

Special stroke and favourite exercise: Forehand Topspin

Current Club: TTC Novi Sad and Covicsa-CTT Santa Eularia

previous clubs:

  • TTC Vrsac

Erfolge:

  • 2016 2nd Place European Championships, Team
  • 2017 3rd Place European Championships, Team
  • 2017 Quarterfinals World Junior Championships, Team
  • 2018 3rd Place European Championships, Doubles
  • 6th place at European Top 10
  • 2 times national champion with the club

Future targets in table tennis: : Olympic Games Paris 2024